?

Log in

 
 
09 April 2010 @ 02:41 am
its an utra miracle love story  
Been downloading jap shows,

Just finished watching utra miracle love story.


Ultra Miracle Love Story has Matsuken (Matsuyama Kenichi♥) as some hyperactive crazy (he has some syndrome or sth) man that falls for a teacher that came to his town. Because he's so hyperactive and mad, the teacher dislikes him at first. One day after burrying himself in soil at his farm and getting sprayed with pesticide, he becomes calmer and the teacher likes him better like this. Determined to make the teacher like him, he sprays himself with peticide repeatedly.

Obviously Yojin (his character) starts to feel the bad side effects of the peticides (especially since he sprays like damn alot), with him vomitting repeatedly, hallucinating and all. My heart hurts so bad when I see kenchan vomitting!!! )': But because his character is so quirky and weird, he refuses to say that he's sick or anything.

EVENTUALLY HE DIED, HIS HEART STOPPED AND SHIT (I can see him breathing though, as in, ken has to breathe right 8D), BUT HE CRAZILY WOKE UP O___O, WITH NO HEARTBEAT OO___OO AND DOESNT EAT OOO____OOO AND CANNOT SHIT OOOO_____OOOO.

& he's still spraying himself with pesticide.

& once he got sooooo happy because the teacher said she would still stay by him if he doesn't spray pesticide, he ran crazily through the forest wearing some black fur looking shirt that he got shot by hunters and he died...again.

For real ):
He gave his brain to the teacher. Its like preserved in some container. AND THE TEACHER BROUGHT THE BRAIN AROUND ON SOME EXCURSION WITH HER STUDENTS TO THE FOREST. & they met some bear there so she threw his brain to the bear.
End of movie.._______.
But this is what the movie is all about. Quirky yet insightful, arresting.


Nevertheless, Kenchan is again splendid and outstanding in his acting. One of the reasons why i love Matsuken so much is because he's really serious about acting and always picks roles that are different, special, a challenge to act ♥

Lol. I couldn't stop staring at Matsuken's fingers. NICEST FINGERS IN THE WORLD. (L)(L)(L) I have a finger fetish *_*
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy